fbpx

Go To Nola

Slider

Pink Talking Fish
Mezzanine,
San Francisco, CA


Jul 24 @ 10:00 PM
Brass Against (The Machine)
Cutting Room,
New York, NY


Jul 26 @ 09:30 PM
No Small Children- Teachers by Day, Rockin Chicks by Night
The Bowery Electric,
New York, NY


Jul 28 @ 07:00 PM
The Dirty Vice Band, The Gold Web, International Orange
Arlene's Grocery,
New York, NY


Aug 1 @ 07:00 PM
Hambone Relay, Fungkshui , Pet Lizard
Arlene's Grocery,
New York, NY


Aug 2 @ 07:00 PM
TaylorPalooza 5.0
Brooklyn Bowl,
Brooklyn, NY


Aug 2 @ 07:00 PM
God Street Wine
The Ardmore Music Hall,
Ardmore, PA


Aug 2 @ 08:00 PM
The Other Brothers / Juice, Aboard THE COSMO - 23rd Street & FDR Drive
The Cosmo - Rocks Off Concert Cruise,
New York, NY


Aug 8 @ 08:00 PM
DeadEye Swagger, Amoramora, ALYXX
Arlene's Grocery,
New York, NY


Aug 9 @ 07:00 PM
Hideaway with Approaching Troy and HOLDN
Drom,
New York, NY


Aug 9 @ 07:00 PM
The New Review / Gridline
Drom,
New York, NY


Aug 10 @ 08:00 PM
Morris Day and the Time
Sony Hall,
New York, NY


Aug 11 @ 08:00 PM
G-Nome Project with special guests Microcave
The Cosmo - Rocks Off Concert Cruise,
New York, NY


Aug 12 @ 07:00 PM
Robert Taylor Jr. with MayaJean
Arlene's Grocery,
New York, NY


Aug 13 @ 08:00 PM
The Accidentals with Twisted Pine and The Bergamot
The Bowery Electric,
New York, NY


Aug 15 @ 08:00 PM
Sara Ontaneda , Sydney Worthley, The Textiles
Arlene's Grocery,
New York, NY


Aug 16 @ 07:00 PM
Chapter: Soul
Drom,
New York, NY


Aug 17 @ 07:30 PM
Kings X with special guests Saviour plus DJ Alex Kayne
Sony Hall,
New York, NY


Aug 22 @ 07:00 PM
A Bruce Springsteen Tribute- The Bruce Show
Arlene's Grocery,
New York, NY


Aug 24 @ 07:30 PM
Miss Mojo with special guests Secret Sound
Drom,
New York, NY


Aug 24 @ 08:00 PM
Stifler's Mom (The Ultimate 90's Experience)
Highline Ballroom,
New York, NY


Aug 24 @ 08:00 PM
Desmond Jones / Electric Orange Peel, Aboard THE LUCILLE - East 23rd St & FDR Dr. (EAST SIDE)
The Lucille - Rocks Off Concert Cruise,
NEW YORK, NY


Aug 30 @ 07:00 PM
HowStuffWorks’ Stuff To Blow Your Mind Live Podcast
Cutting Room,
New York, NY


Sep 6 @ 10:00 PM
Amorphis / Dark Tranquillity / Moonspell, Omnium Gatherum
Gramercy Theatre,
New York, NY


Sep 7 @ 07:30 PM
TARJA - Act II Release Show with special guests tba
Gramercy Theatre,
New York, NY


Sep 9 @ 08:00 PM
Holly Bowling
Le Poisson Rouge,
New York, NY


Sep 13 @ 08:00 PM
paris_monster
Public Arts,
New York, NY


Sep 14 @ 08:00 PM
Robbie Fulks and Linda Gail Lewis featuring Redd Volkaert
Hill Country,
New York, NY


Sep 20 @ 09:00 PM
Bill Laurance (of Snarky Puppy)
Le Poisson Rouge,
New York, NY


Sep 28 @ 07:00 PM
4th Annual CEG COSPLAY CRUISE
Circle Line Cruises - Pier 83,
New York, NY


Oct 5 @ 09:00 PM
Bruce Springsteen NYC Concert Booze Cruise with E Street Shuffle
The Cosmo - Rocks Off Concert Cruise,
New York, NY


Oct 6 @ 07:00 PM
TAUK with special guests tba
Gramercy Theatre,
New York, NY


Oct 6 @ 08:30 PM
Jennifer Hartswick & Nick Cassarino Duo
Cutting Room,
New York, NY


Oct 10 @ 10:00 PM
Henry Kapono
Bitter End,
New York, NY


Oct 14 @ 07:30 PM
New York City Air Sex Championships
Cutting Room,
New York, NY


Oct 19 @ 11:00 PM
U2 Tribute: Unforgettable Fire
Drom,
New York, NY


Oct 20 @ 08:30 PM
Tigran Hamasyan
Sony Hall,
New York, NY


Oct 24 @ 08:00 PM
The Marcus King Band with special guests Ida Mae
Irving Plaza,
New York, NY


Nov 16 @ 08:00 PM
Bright Light Bright Light
Public Arts,
New York, NY


Nov 17 @ 08:00 PM
The Dead South with The Hooten Hallers
Sony Hall,
New York, NY


Nov 19 @ 07:00 PM
Rebirth Brass Band
Brooklyn Bowl,
Brooklyn, NY


Dec 5 @ 08:00 PM
Marc Broussard with special guest Andrew Duhon
Brooklyn Bowl,
Brooklyn, NY


Dec 15 @ 08:00 PM
Doyle (of The Misfits)
Brooklyn Bazaar,
Brooklyn, NY


Jan 3 @ 08:00 PM